Kirloskar Industries Q2 Results

  • BSE: 500243
  • NSE: KIRLOSIND
  • ISIN: INE250A01039
  • Sector: Real Estate Operations
BSE
5,83079.60 (1.38%)
Volume343.00
Updated: Wed 24 Jul, 2024 | 15:28:10
NSE
5,870.7148.60 (2.60%)
Volume2.56 K
Updated: Wed 24 Jul, 2024 | 15:29:14
Today: 5,727.05
5,916.75
52-Wk: 2,863.05
6,697.95

Q2 Results Highlights

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Kirloskar Industries Q2 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodSep 23Jun 23QoQ Comp
    Total Revenue 1,578.041,508.234.63%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 89.5784.116.49%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 57.5947.3521.63%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 403.70388.713.86%
    Total Operating Expense 1,409.161,347.014.61%
    Operating Income 168.88161.224.75%
    Net Income Before Taxes 149.61141.645.63%
    Net Income 46.0240.6613.18%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 65.0839.4265.10%

    Recommended For You

      More Recommendations

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe
        HomeMarketsPremiumInstant LoanBudget