Knowledge Marine & Engineering Works Q2 Results

  • BSE: 543273
  • NSE: KMEW
  • ISIN: INE0CJD01029
  • Sector: Misc. Transportation
BSE
3,335.4090.60 (2.79%)
Volume8.37 K
Updated: Fri 16 Oct, 2026 | 15:29:47
NSE
3,327.7085.40 (2.63%)
Volume1.03 L
Updated: Fri 16 Oct, 2026 | 15:31:07
Today: 3,228.60
3,368.00
52-Wk: 1,091.25
3,391.70

Q2 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Sep 25

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Knowledge Marine & Engineering Works Q2 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodSep 25Jun 26QoQ CompSep 24YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 33.8948.226.04%64.05-47.08%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 3.696.227.77%5.28-30.11%
    Operating Income 16.2867.19-1.40%31.58-48.43%
    Net Income 11.9061.737.31%23.47-49.32%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 2.694.63-27.76%7.60-64.67%
    Net Income Before Taxes 13.7065.332.09%29.29-53.24%
    Total Revenue 50.17115.413.51%95.62-47.53%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 2.133.664.72%3.07-30.45%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 5.1925.09-0.58%10.59-51.02%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market