La Opala RG Ltd Q4 Results

  • BSE: 526947
  • NSE: LAOPALA
  • ISIN: INE059D01020
  • Sector: Constr. - Supplies & Fixtures
BSE
154.750.90 (0.58%)
Volume4.80 K
Updated: Fri 9 Oct, 2026 | 15:27:34
NSE
155.601.62 (1.05%)
Volume1.07 L
Updated: Fri 9 Oct, 2026 | 15:29:56
Today: 152.55
156.40
52-Wk: 152.50
250.10

Q4 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Mar 26

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - La Opala RG Ltd Q4 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodMar 26Dec 25QoQ Comp
    Total Operating Expense 48.8960.12-18.67%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 5.305.44-2.40%
    Operating Income 19.5024.39-20.02%
    Net Income 16.1724.00-32.65%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 9.659.67-0.29%
    Net Income Before Taxes 21.7631.24-30.34%
    Total Revenue 68.3984.50-19.06%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 14.0514.83-5.28%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 1.462.28-36.26%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market