Landsmill Green Ltd Q1 Results

  • BSE: 533090
  • NSE: LANDSMILL
  • ISIN: INE688J01023
  • Sector: Personal & Household Prods.
BSE
0.90-0.04 (-4.26%)
Volume2.85 L
Updated: Wed 7 Oct, 2026 | 15:21:35
NSE
0.89-0.04 (-4.30%)
Volume2.09 M
Updated: Wed 7 Oct, 2026 | 15:29:32
Today: 0.90
0.92
52-Wk: 0.52
1.73

Q1 Results Highlights

  • Total Income
    ₹0.00 Cr.
    (NA%)
  • Operating Profit
    ₹-0.45 Cr.
    (-65.38%)
  • Profit After Tax
    ₹0.85 Cr.
    (5381.94%)
  • Operating Margin
    NA%
    (NA%)
Note: Comparison is on YoY basis

Quarterly - Landsmill Green Ltd Q1 Results

*All figures in crores except per share values
Fiscal PeriodJun 26Mar 26QoQ CompJun 25YoY Comp
Total Operating Expense 0.450.022019.16%7.09-93.63%
Depreciation/ Amortization 0.090.10-4.24%0.0659.52%
Operating Income -0.45-0.022019.96%-1.30-65.38%
Net Income 0.850.09845.71%0.025381.94%
Other Operating Expenses Total 0.261.09-76.34%0.60-57.04%
Net Income Before Taxes 1.010.09996.14%0.051931.92%
Total Revenue 0.000.000.00%5.790.00%
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 0.100.0913.82%0.50-79.57%
Diluted Normalized EPS 0.010.00840.63%0.005372.73%
Recommended For You

    Trending Stocks

      Subscribe to Our Newsletter

      Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

      Subscribe

      Trending Now In Market