Linde India Q3 Results

  • BSE: 523457
  • NSE: LINDEINDIA
  • ISIN: INE473A01011
  • Sector: Chemical Manufacturing
BSE
5,985.80-23.10 (-0.38%)
Volume1.07 K
Updated: Thu 15 Oct, 2026 | 11:08:50
NSE
5,995-12.50 (-0.21%)
Volume3.28 K
Updated: Thu 15 Oct, 2026 | 10:59:46
Today: 5,983.95
6,030.00
52-Wk: 5,646.36
8,033.61

Q3 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Dec 25

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Linde India Q3 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodDec 25Sep 24QoQ CompDec 23YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 505.86507.3120.94%570.687.88%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 61.6851.739.33%50.6311.74%
    Operating Income 195.18127.11-13.60%135.5742.52%
    Net Income 193.33106.4213.06%120.0766.20%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 150.27160.36-2.88%128.8111.41%
    Net Income Before Taxes 244.83143.397.25%159.2055.96%
    Total Revenue 701.03634.428.82%706.2415.71%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 17.6816.9521.29%47.4771.01%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 22.6712.4813.07%14.0866.20%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market