Lorenzini Apparels Q1 Results

  • BSE: 540952
  • NSE: LAL
  • ISIN: INE740X01023
  • Sector: Apparel/Accessories
BSE
8.450.00 (0.00%)
Volume1.74 K
Updated: Thu 8 Oct, 2026 | 14:45:01
NSE
8.58-0.03 (-0.35%)
Volume1.96 L
Updated: Thu 8 Oct, 2026 | 15:25:47
Today: 8.41
8.45
52-Wk: 5.63
11.50

Q1 Results Highlights

  • Total Income
    ₹16.69 Cr.
    (81.61%)
  • Operating Profit
    ₹1.44 Cr.
    (3270.79%)
  • Profit After Tax
    ₹2.17 Cr.
    (124.87%)
  • Operating Margin
    8.64%
    (1756.03%)
Note: Comparison is on YoY basis

Quarterly - Lorenzini Apparels Q1 Results

*All figures in crores except per share values
Fiscal PeriodJun 26Mar 26QoQ CompJun 24YoY Comp
Total Operating Expense 15.2521.95-30.52%14.5666.69%
Depreciation/ Amortization 0.270.33-20.48%0.78-36.81%
Operating Income 1.443.81-62.14%0.623270.79%
Net Income 2.170.87148.39%1.86124.87%
Other Operating Expenses Total 2.122.55-16.65%1.94-8.57%
Net Income Before Taxes 3.001.11169.86%2.2850.02%
Total Revenue 16.6925.76-35.20%15.1881.61%
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 1.001.05-4.65%0.961.48%
Diluted Normalized EPS 0.130.05151.65%0.12116.67%
Recommended For You

    Trending Stocks

      Subscribe to Our Newsletter

      Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

      Subscribe

      Trending Now In Market