LT Foods Q1 Results

  • BSE: 532783
  • NSE: LTFOODS
  • ISIN: INE818H01020
  • Sector: Food Processing
BSE
411.103.10 (0.76%)
Volume11.91 K
Updated: Mon 12 Oct, 2026 | 15:29:43
NSE
414.456.40 (1.57%)
Volume2.71 L
Updated: Mon 12 Oct, 2026 | 15:31:37
Today: 411.10
420.40
52-Wk: 332.25
490.65

Q1 Results Highlights

  • Total Income
    ₹3,151.83 Cr.
    (27.92%)
  • Operating Profit
    ₹279.82 Cr.
    (31.33%)
  • Profit After Tax
    ₹183.45 Cr.
    (8.87%)
  • Operating Margin
    8.88%
    (2.67%)
Note: Comparison is on YoY basis

Quarterly - LT Foods Q1 Results

*All figures in crores except per share values
Fiscal PeriodJun 26Mar 26QoQ CompJun 24YoY Comp
Total Operating Expense 2,872.022,707.006.10%1,871.5727.60%
Depreciation/ Amortization 74.0669.786.13%41.9641.47%
Operating Income 279.82199.7140.11%198.9431.33%
Net Income 183.45135.6735.21%153.178.87%
Other Operating Expenses Total 486.14456.336.53%326.8516.11%
Net Income Before Taxes 249.90188.5732.52%208.259.46%
Total Revenue 3,151.832,906.708.43%2,070.5127.92%
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 179.97158.2713.71%114.6823.60%
Diluted Normalized EPS 5.283.9135.07%4.418.87%
Recommended For You

    Trending Stocks

      Subscribe to Our Newsletter

      Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

      Subscribe

      Trending Now In Market