Madala Holdings Ltd Q2 Results

  • BSE: 532344
  • NSE: -
  • ISIN: INE002B01016
  • Sector: Software & Programming
BSE
153.50-0.65 (-0.42%)
Volume910.00
Updated: Fri 9 Oct, 2026 | 15:59:37
NSE
This stock is not traded on NSE
Today: 145.00
158.55
52-Wk: 146.05
279.65

Q2 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Sep 25

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Madala Holdings Ltd Q2 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodSep 25Jun 26QoQ Comp
    Total Operating Expense 1.635.2728.83%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 0.423.73-0.60%
    Total Revenue 3.393.860.02%
    Operating Income 1.76-1.41-17.20%
    Net Income 1.863.43-58.07%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 0.200.272.82%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 1.021.2755.50%
    Net Income Before Taxes 2.543.52-47.80%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 1.262.32-58.14%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market