Mafatlal Industries Q4 Results

  • BSE: 500264
  • NSE: -
  • ISIN: INE270B01035
  • Sector: Crops
BSE
112.600.05 (0.04%)
Volume1.37 K
Updated: Fri 16 Oct, 2026 | 10:03:09
NSE
This stock is not traded on NSE
Today: 110.45
113.25
52-Wk: 107.15
204.90

Q4 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Mar 26

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Mafatlal Industries Q4 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodMar 26Dec 25QoQ CompMar 24YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 878.07710.9023.52%747.4098.34%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 4.454.342.53%3.6410.15%
    Operating Income 5.636.50-13.38%16.86-20.37%
    Net Income 17.964.49300.00%33.27-22.59%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 85.4040.49110.92%60.9689.02%
    Net Income Before Taxes 13.1011.4214.71%13.5626.20%
    Total Revenue 883.70717.4023.18%764.2696.47%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 17.8614.4723.43%13.7024.81%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 2.900.92215.02%5.44-16.72%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market