Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Q1 Results

  • BSE: 532720
  • NSE: M&MFIN
  • ISIN: INE774D01024
  • Sector: Consumer Financial Services
BSE
290.70.70 (0.24%)
Volume5.04 K
Updated: Thu 13 Jun, 2024 | 09:31:09
NSE
291.151.00 (0.34%)
Volume31.53 K
Updated: Thu 13 Jun, 2024 | 09:16:48
Today: 288.55
292.15
52-Wk: 243.90
346.40

Q1 Results Highlights

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Q1 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodJun 23Mar 23QoQ Comp
    Total Revenue 3,583.203,462.693.48%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 558.46599.23-6.80%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 66.3664.982.12%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 237.13288.66-17.85%
    Total Operating Expense 3,167.882,614.8821.15%
    Operating Income 415.32847.81-51.01%
    Net Income Before Taxes 482.80933.89-48.30%
    Net Income 358.69681.33-47.35%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 6.506.018.06%

    Recommended For You

      More Recommendations

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe
        HomeMarketsPremiumFor youGet App