Maithan Alloys Q4 Results

  • BSE: 590078
  • NSE: MAITHANALL
  • ISIN: INE683C01011
  • Sector: Iron & Steel
BSE
1,316.51.75 (0.13%)
Volume549.00
Updated: Sat 18 May, 2024 | 12:08:36
NSE
1,318.63.15 (0.24%)
Volume28.33 K
Updated: Sat 18 May, 2024 | 11:55:28
Today: 1,316.00
1,321.95
52-Wk: 905.05
1,358.00

Q4 Results Highlights

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Maithan Alloys Q4 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodMar 23Dec 22QoQ Comp
    Total Revenue 534.73685.23-21.96%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 14.6412.4617.50%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 5.065.001.20%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 42.87105.82-59.49%
    Total Operating Expense 449.83644.17-30.17%
    Operating Income 84.9041.06106.77%
    Net Income Before Taxes 126.1891.7637.51%
    Net Income 98.1472.7834.84%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 33.7225.0034.88%

    Recommended For You

      More Recommendations

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe
        HomeMarketsPremiumFor youGet App