Mankind Pharma Q4 Results

  • BSE: 543904
  • NSE: MANKIND
  • ISIN: INE634S01028
  • Sector: Biotechnology & Drugs
BSE
2,474.70-5.25 (-0.21%)
Volume1.93 K
Updated: Tue 6 Oct, 2026 | 09:35:15
NSE
2,4790.00 (0.00%)
Volume4.59 K
Updated: Tue 6 Oct, 2026 | 09:18:57
Today: 2,468.30
2,482.20
52-Wk: 1,909.90
2,640.30

Q4 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Mar 26

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Mankind Pharma Q4 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodMar 26Dec 25QoQ CompMar 24YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 2,759.292,976.96-7.31%1,881.917.50%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 223.08222.600.22%84.853.49%
    Operating Income 683.64590.2415.82%484.8655.10%
    Net Income 554.35408.7535.62%471.2431.75%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 803.08846.07-5.08%503.612.65%
    Net Income Before Taxes 659.17509.0029.50%570.1631.29%
    Total Revenue 3,442.933,567.20-3.48%2,366.7614.48%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 751.60823.71-8.75%567.387.00%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 13.8911.9915.84%11.7237.82%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market