MP Agro Industries Ltd Q1 Results

  • BSE: 506543
  • NSE: -
  • ISIN: INE468C01017
  • Sector: Chemical Manufacturing
BSE
9.49-0.49 (-4.91%)
Volume100.00
Updated: Thu 8 Oct, 2026 | 13:15:00
NSE
This stock is not traded on NSE
Today: 9.49
9.49
52-Wk: 7.20
12.72

Q1 Results Highlights

  • Total Income
    ₹0.00 Cr.
    (NA%)
  • Operating Profit
    ₹-0.08 Cr.
    (23.22%)
  • Profit After Tax
    ₹0.01 Cr.
    (-39.27%)
  • Operating Margin
    NA%
    (NA%)
Note: Comparison is on YoY basis

Quarterly - MP Agro Industries Ltd Q1 Results

*All figures in crores except per share values
Fiscal PeriodJun 26Mar 26QoQ CompJun 24YoY Comp
Total Operating Expense 0.080.0626.28%0.0823.22%
Depreciation/ Amortization 0.000.000.00%-0.00%
Operating Income -0.08-0.0626.28%-0.0823.22%
Net Income 0.010.04-70.03%0.02-39.27%
Other Operating Expenses Total 0.020.03-19.41%0.03-0.45%
Net Income Before Taxes 0.020.04-56.87%0.03-39.15%
Total Revenue 0.000.000.00%0.000.00%
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 0.060.0460.00%0.0435.16%
Diluted Normalized EPS 0.020.08-73.98%0.03-33.33%
Recommended For You

    Trending Stocks

      Subscribe to Our Newsletter

      Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

      Subscribe

      Trending Now In Market