Invest now

Tata Retirement Savings Moderate Fund Growth

  • Retirement
  • Solutions Oriented
  • Very High Risk

Rating:

Rating Star

5

Key Metrics

Aum

₹2,217.96 Cr

Expense Ratio

2.17%

Exit Load

1.00%

Min. Investment

₹5,000.00

Min. SIP

₹150.00

Launch Date

1 Nov 2011

CAGR Returns

Invest on
PeriodAbsolute(%)Annualised(%)
1 Month+0.35%--
3 Months+7%--
6 Months+12.03%--
1 Year+7.29%+7.29%
2 Years--+3.36%
3 Years+36.92%+11.04%
5 Years+57.46%+9.5%
Since Launch+586.8%+13.85%

Holdings as on 9 Sep 2026

NameValue (₹Cr)Holding %
ICICI Bank
98.194.43
Solar Industries India
97.664.40
Reliance Industries
75.333.40
6.36% Govt Stock 2031
69.763.15
Eternal
69.693.14
Radico Khaitan
66.422.99
Multi Commodity Exchange Of India
55.732.51
Nippon Life India Asset Management
53.312.40
Polycab India
49.182.22
360 One Wam
45.982.07

Morning Star Rating

Rating:

Rating Star

5

Risk

Medium

Return

High

Risk & Volitility

0.46

Sharpe Ratio

13.76%

Std. Deviation

--

Tracking Error

--

Alpha

--

Beta

About Fund

To provide a financial planning tool for long term financial security for investors based on their retirement planning goals.

The Tata Retirement Savings Moderate Fund Growth has an AUM of 2217.96 crores & has delivered CAGR of 9.50 in the last 5 years. The fund has an exit load of 1.00% and an expense ratio of 2.17%. The minimum investment in Tata Retirement Savings Moderate Fund Growth is Rs 5000 and the minimum SIP is Rs 150.

As per morningstar the risk & return rating of the fund are Medium & High respectively.

The fund has a present cash holding of %. The top holdings of the fund include ICICI Bank, Solar Industries India, Reliance Industries, 6.36% Govt Stock 2031.

The major sectors where the fund is invested are Regional Banks, Investment Services, Electronic Instr. & Controls, Food Processing.

Some of the similar funds are Tata Retirement Savings Progressive Fund Growth, Tata Retirement Savings Moderate Fund Growth, Nippon India Retirement Fund - Wealth Creation Scheme - Regular Growth, SBI Retirement Benefit Fund - Aggressive Plan Regular Growth, ICICI Prudential Retirement Fund Pure Equity Plan Regular Growth. Tata Retirement Savings Moderate Fund Growth has a sharpe ratio of 0.46 & a standard deviation of 13.76%.

FAQs

According to the morning star rating Tata Retirement Savings Moderate Fund Growth has a Medium risk & High return.

Tata Retirement Savings Moderate Fund Growth is managed by Murthy Nagarajan,Amit Somani,Sonam Udasi.

The expense ratio of Tata Retirement Savings Moderate Fund Growth is 2.17%.

The 5 year annualized return on Tata Retirement Savings Moderate Fund Growth is 9.50% & it has generated 7.29% in the last 1 year.

The minimum investment in Tata Retirement Savings Moderate Fund Growth is 5000 Rs.

Tata Retirement Savings Moderate Fund Growth has an AUM of 2217.96 crores.