Navneet Education Q1 Results

  • BSE: 508989
  • NSE: NAVNETEDUL
  • ISIN: INE060A01024
  • Sector: Printing & Publishing
BSE
121.15-3.15 (-2.53%)
Volume2.98 K
Updated: Thu 8 Oct, 2026 | 15:29:45
NSE
121.66-2.29 (-1.85%)
Volume51.54 K
Updated: Thu 8 Oct, 2026 | 15:32:19
Today: 121.10
123.75
52-Wk: 120.55
166.00

Q1 Results Highlights

  • Total Income
    ₹788.00 Cr.
    (-0.76%)
  • Operating Profit
    ₹193.00 Cr.
    (-8.10%)
  • Profit After Tax
    ₹141.00 Cr.
    (-10.19%)
  • Operating Margin
    24.49%
    (-7.40%)
Note: Comparison is on YoY basis

Quarterly - Navneet Education Q1 Results

*All figures in crores except per share values
Fiscal PeriodJun 26Mar 26QoQ CompJun 24YoY Comp
Total Operating Expense 595.00386.0054.15%-67.541.88%
Depreciation/ Amortization 19.0023.00-17.39%15.0411.76%
Operating Income 193.0044.00338.64%865.35-8.10%
Net Income 141.0038.00271.05%701.68-10.19%
Other Operating Expenses Total 38.0037.002.70%31.5726.67%
Net Income Before Taxes 193.0047.00310.64%866.70-8.96%
Total Revenue 788.00430.0083.26%797.81-0.76%
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 125.00114.009.65%111.415.93%
Diluted Normalized EPS 5.951.20394.96%5.90-16.62%
Recommended For You

    Trending Stocks

      Subscribe to Our Newsletter

      Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

      Subscribe

      Trending Now In Market