NCC Q4 Results

  • BSE: 500294
  • NSE: NCC
  • ISIN: INE868B01028
  • Sector: Construction Services
BSE
124.95-0.50 (-0.40%)
Volume46.59 K
Updated: Thu 15 Oct, 2026 | 11:27:15
NSE
124.58-0.82 (-0.65%)
Volume3.25 L
Updated: Thu 15 Oct, 2026 | 11:12:43
Today: 124.00
125.95
52-Wk: 119.20
217.20

Q4 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Mar 26

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - NCC Q4 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodMar 26Dec 25QoQ CompMar 24YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 5,746.904,524.2927.02%6,019.312.10%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 64.6058.5710.30%52.4219.65%
    Operating Income 485.81344.0041.22%465.57-3.29%
    Net Income 206.02122.4668.23%239.16-18.83%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 104.2793.4711.55%98.42-18.63%
    Net Income Before Taxes 293.59181.5961.68%358.09-20.04%
    Total Revenue 6,232.714,868.2928.03%6,484.881.66%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 225.84207.109.05%187.888.30%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 3.292.3539.94%4.16-18.57%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market