Nilkamal Q4 Results

  • BSE: 523385
  • NSE: NILKAMAL
  • ISIN: INE310A01015
  • Sector: Containers & Packaging
BSE
1,852-26.15 (-1.39%)
Volume947.00
Updated: Fri 19 Apr, 2024 | 15:29:00
NSE
1,846.95-30.50 (-1.62%)
Volume11.10 K
Updated: Fri 19 Apr, 2024 | 15:30:02
Today: 1,838.30
1,884.00
52-Wk: 1,700.00
2,800.00

Q4 Results Highlights

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Nilkamal Q4 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodMar 23Dec 22QoQ Comp
    Total Revenue 828.89754.299.89%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 56.2754.762.76%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 28.6528.99-1.18%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 182.35176.783.15%
    Total Operating Expense 760.41706.907.57%
    Operating Income 68.4847.3944.51%
    Net Income Before Taxes 64.4443.1549.34%
    Net Income 48.2133.1845.29%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 32.2822.2445.16%

    Recommended For You

      More From Recommended

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe
        HomeMarketsPremiumFor youGet App