Northern Spirits Q2 Results

  • BSE: 542628
  • NSE: -
  • ISIN: INE01BL01012
  • Sector: Beverages (Alcoholic)
BSE
123.852.65 (2.19%)
Volume521.00
Updated: Wed 7 Oct, 2026 | 10:05:16
NSE
This stock is not traded on NSE
Today: 121.00
124.00
52-Wk: 96.60
192.85

Q2 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Sep 25

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Northern Spirits Q2 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodSep 25Jun 26QoQ CompSep 23YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 549.11582.565.45%582.63-40.90%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 0.130.120.00%0.0915.22%
    Operating Income 13.5816.241.36%14.05-28.23%
    Net Income 7.599.272.85%6.84-34.97%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 72.7160.93129.48%26.6011.74%
    Net Income Before Taxes 9.9912.202.85%8.99-34.97%
    Total Revenue 562.68598.795.35%596.68-40.64%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 1.291.501.27%2.01-46.83%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 4.735.782.83%4.26-34.94%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market