OBCL Ltd Q1 Results

  • BSE: 541206
  • NSE: OBCL
  • ISIN: INE426Z01016
  • Sector: Trucking
BSE
57-0.49 (-0.85%)
Volume1.00 K
Updated: Fri 16 Oct, 2026 | 15:10:22
NSE
56.75-1.22 (-2.10%)
Volume4.31 K
Updated: Fri 16 Oct, 2026 | 15:29:41
Today: 57.00
57.00
52-Wk: 44.03
64.10

Q1 Results Highlights

  • Total Income
    ₹82.37 Cr.
    (-3.35%)
  • Operating Profit
    ₹0.75 Cr.
    (20.36%)
  • Profit After Tax
    ₹1.21 Cr.
    (-35.28%)
  • Operating Margin
    0.91%
    (24.53%)
Note: Comparison is on YoY basis

Quarterly - OBCL Ltd Q1 Results

*All figures in crores except per share values
Fiscal PeriodJun 26Mar 26QoQ CompJun 25YoY Comp
Total Operating Expense 81.62102.16-20.11%84.60-3.52%
Depreciation/ Amortization 1.702.14-20.38%1.3823.14%
Operating Income 0.75-3.970.00%0.6220.36%
Net Income 1.21-5.160.00%1.87-35.28%
Other Operating Expenses Total 78.1161.3127.39%82.16-4.94%
Net Income Before Taxes 1.64-5.320.00%2.37-30.79%
Total Revenue 82.3798.19-16.11%85.22-3.35%
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 1.811.84-1.84%1.0867.78%
Diluted Normalized EPS 0.57-2.420.00%0.89-35.96%
Recommended For You

    Trending Stocks

      Subscribe to Our Newsletter

      Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

      Subscribe

      Trending Now In Market