Optiemus Infracom Q1 Results

  • BSE: 530135
  • NSE: OPTIEMUS
  • ISIN: INE350C01017
  • Sector: Retail (Technology)
BSE
824.25-36.95 (-4.29%)
Volume54.65 K
Updated: Thu 8 Oct, 2026 | 15:29:57
NSE
816.85-45.05 (-5.23%)
Volume7.84 L
Updated: Thu 8 Oct, 2026 | 15:31:53
Today: 811.50
867.85
52-Wk: 289.90
925.70

Q1 Results Highlights

  • Total Income
    ₹882.99 Cr.
    (102.82%)
  • Operating Profit
    ₹23.78 Cr.
    (13.07%)
  • Profit After Tax
    ₹21.18 Cr.
    (45.76%)
  • Operating Margin
    2.69%
    (-44.25%)
Note: Comparison is on YoY basis

Quarterly - Optiemus Infracom Q1 Results

*All figures in crores except per share values
Fiscal PeriodJun 26Mar 26QoQ CompJun 24YoY Comp
Total Operating Expense 859.21482.9677.91%475.86107.38%
Depreciation/ Amortization 6.635.0730.76%5.7615.76%
Operating Income 23.782.021076.44%16.8013.07%
Net Income 21.1822.47-5.76%12.1445.76%
Other Operating Expenses Total 62.0026.68132.35%7.12389.94%
Net Income Before Taxes 28.2427.572.43%15.0949.95%
Total Revenue 882.99484.9882.07%492.66102.82%
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 20.0516.6120.70%15.8957.13%
Diluted Normalized EPS 2.352.51-6.22%1.4245.96%
Recommended For You

    Trending Stocks

      Subscribe to Our Newsletter

      Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

      Subscribe

      Trending Now In Market