Paisalo Digital Q2 Results

  • BSE: 532900
  • NSE: PAISALO
  • ISIN: INE420C01059
  • Sector: Consumer Financial Services
BSE
81.500.43 (0.53%)
Volume2.32 L
Updated: Fri 16 Oct, 2026 | 15:29:52
NSE
81.490.41 (0.51%)
Volume8.19 M
Updated: Fri 16 Oct, 2026 | 15:29:51
Today: 79.81
82.00
52-Wk: 30.00
94.84

Q2 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Sep 25

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Paisalo Digital Q2 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodSep 25Jun 26QoQ CompSep 24YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 154.53178.07-0.37%119.8928.89%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 2.184.33-0.99%1.05108.50%
    Operating Income 69.9481.3910.77%66.734.81%
    Net Income 51.5461.319.27%49.923.26%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 24.3324.561.87%18.4531.86%
    Net Income Before Taxes 69.0082.218.50%67.142.78%
    Total Revenue 224.47259.462.85%186.6220.28%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 18.3317.876.58%14.4127.23%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 0.670.800.74%0.635.72%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market