Paisalo Digital Q4 Results

  • BSE: 532900
  • NSE: PAISALO
  • ISIN: INE420C01059
  • Sector: Consumer Financial Services
BSE
81.500.43 (0.53%)
Volume2.32 L
Updated: Fri 16 Oct, 2026 | 15:29:52
NSE
81.490.41 (0.51%)
Volume8.19 M
Updated: Fri 16 Oct, 2026 | 15:29:51
Today: 79.81
82.00
52-Wk: 30.00
94.84

Q4 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Mar 26

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Paisalo Digital Q4 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodMar 26Dec 25QoQ CompMar 24YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 163.63155.045.54%145.6825.23%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 4.733.1351.42%0.92111.94%
    Operating Income 97.2988.539.90%49.3252.99%
    Net Income 72.2366.269.01%36.6156.05%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 43.8226.8263.37%30.9776.32%
    Net Income Before Taxes 97.0188.809.24%49.6153.71%
    Total Revenue 260.92243.577.12%195.0034.32%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 20.3520.54-0.93%13.0210.45%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 0.860.789.58%1.0367.77%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market