Pavna Industries Q3 Results

  • BSE: 543915
  • NSE: PAVNAIND
  • ISIN: INE07S101038
  • Sector: Auto & Truck Parts
BSE
15.400.32 (2.12%)
Volume1.23 K
Updated: Fri 9 Oct, 2026 | 14:57:13
NSE
15.210.13 (0.86%)
Volume26.78 K
Updated: Fri 9 Oct, 2026 | 15:29:01
Today: 14.92
15.45
52-Wk: 13.21
42.44

Q3 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Dec 25

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Pavna Industries Q3 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodDec 25Sep 24QoQ CompDec 24YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 103.0476.4845.74%76.2635.11%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 3.663.323.79%3.446.45%
    Operating Income 4.997.2544.62%3.1757.30%
    Net Income 3.002.74137.09%0.70329.68%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 12.7310.661.32%11.798.04%
    Net Income Before Taxes 4.044.6740.81%0.96320.70%
    Total Revenue 108.0383.7345.68%79.4436.00%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 7.148.411.70%8.07-11.60%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 0.220.23-75.82%0.06285.96%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market