PCBL Chemical Q4 Results

  • BSE: 506590
  • NSE: PCBL
  • ISIN: INE602A01031
  • Sector: Chemical Manufacturing
BSE
315.002.20 (0.70%)
Volume46.10 K
Updated: Mon 12 Oct, 2026 | 15:29:54
NSE
315.002.60 (0.83%)
Volume6.92 L
Updated: Mon 12 Oct, 2026 | 15:51:48
Today: 313.75
322.55
52-Wk: 226.30
393.95

Q4 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Mar 26

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - PCBL Chemical Q4 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodMar 26Dec 25QoQ CompMar 24YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 1,921.141,745.4510.07%1,694.462.30%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 94.0093.630.40%75.196.65%
    Operating Income 144.92100.1744.67%234.32-30.83%
    Net Income 40.252.031882.76%111.26-59.81%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 259.01230.3512.44%220.5227.03%
    Net Income Before Taxes 52.399.96426.00%149.33-58.46%
    Total Revenue 2,066.061,845.6211.94%1,928.78-1.03%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 113.35116.17-2.43%81.033.68%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 1.130.38194.40%2.95-57.25%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market