Persistent Systems Q1 Results

  • BSE: 533179
  • NSE: PERSISTENT
  • ISIN: INE262H01021
  • Sector: Software & Programming
BSE
5,670-167.90 (-2.88%)
Volume65.23 K
Updated: Fri 16 Oct, 2026 | 13:54:03
NSE
5,645-195.00 (-3.34%)
Volume1.74 M
Updated: Fri 16 Oct, 2026 | 13:39:06
Today: 5,490.30
5,707.15
52-Wk: 4,242.65
6,597.00

Q1 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Jun 26

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Persistent Systems Q1 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodJun 26Mar 26QoQ CompJun 24YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 3,720.373,396.639.53%2,352.8232.16%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 115.29108.546.22%71.2022.93%
    Operating Income 582.86659.31-11.60%384.3512.41%
    Net Income 483.04529.26-8.73%306.4213.67%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 14.1323.34-39.48%14.2013.27%
    Net Income Before Taxes 623.10673.98-7.55%400.5412.19%
    Total Revenue 4,303.234,055.946.10%2,737.1729.09%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 2,515.702,320.708.40%1,643.0626.52%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 30.5033.26-8.30%19.8912.01%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market