Phaarmasia Q2 Results

  • BSE: 523620
  • NSE: -
  • ISIN: INE486I01016
  • Sector: Biotechnology & Drugs
BSE
80.46-2.06 (-2.48%)
Volume480.00
Updated: Tue 13 Oct, 2026 | 11:58:54
NSE
This stock is not traded on NSE
Today: 75.10
83.01
52-Wk: 30.01
131.75

Q2 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Sep 25

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Phaarmasia Q2 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodSep 25Jun 26QoQ CompSep 24YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 14.998.27118.90%6.79120.71%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 0.050.03-14.71%0.08-31.96%
    Operating Income 1.560.016161.45%-0.870.00%
    Net Income 1.740.34542.45%-0.640.00%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 3.821.83162.77%1.19220.67%
    Net Income Before Taxes 1.700.30442.38%-0.650.00%
    Total Revenue 16.558.28140.79%5.93179.33%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 0.630.5445.59%0.4344.79%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 2.540.50535.00%-0.940.00%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market