Phoenix Mills Q2 Results

  • BSE: 503100
  • NSE: PHOENIXLTD
  • ISIN: INE211B01039
  • Sector: Construction Services
BSE
3,056.25-133.85 (-4.20%)
Volume18.73 K
Updated: Tue 28 May, 2024 | 15:29:45
NSE
3,086.7-105.80 (-3.31%)
Volume1.13 M
Updated: Tue 28 May, 2024 | 15:42:54
Today: 3,033.05
3,194.95
52-Wk: 1,415.15
3,313.55

Q2 Results Highlights

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Phoenix Mills Q2 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodSep 23Jun 23QoQ Comp
    Total Revenue 875.02810.637.94%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 73.0764.4313.40%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 65.9162.954.70%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 164.66147.3111.77%
    Total Operating Expense 434.97381.2714.09%
    Operating Income 440.05429.362.49%
    Net Income Before Taxes 375.19362.683.45%
    Net Income 252.62240.505.04%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 14.5013.457.84%

    Recommended For You

      More Recommendations

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe
        HomeMarketsPremiumFor youGet App