Poly Medicure Q2 Results

  • BSE: 531768
  • NSE: POLYMED
  • ISIN: INE205C01021
  • Sector: Medical Equipment & Supplies
BSE
1,601.25-13.80 (-0.85%)
Volume7.81 K
Updated: Thu 8 Oct, 2026 | 15:59:39
NSE
1,605.20-9.80 (-0.61%)
Volume81.84 K
Updated: Thu 8 Oct, 2026 | 15:51:08
Today: 1,586.95
1,625.10
52-Wk: 1,184.00
2,093.95

Q2 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Sep 25

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Poly Medicure Q2 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodSep 25Jun 26QoQ CompSep 24YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 354.13436.5310.55%325.548.78%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 24.9336.257.19%20.8519.55%
    Operating Income 89.7588.848.29%94.47-5.00%
    Net Income 91.8486.03-1.34%87.455.01%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 96.91125.7410.06%88.918.99%
    Net Income Before Taxes 121.69117.31-1.02%117.983.14%
    Total Revenue 443.88525.3810.09%420.025.68%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 88.83126.9018.26%78.0913.75%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 9.068.48-1.20%9.010.55%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market