Prakash Pipes Q1 Results

  • BSE: 542684
  • NSE: PPL
  • ISIN: INE050001010
  • Sector: Fabricated Plastic & Rubber
BSE
237.50-0.10 (-0.04%)
Volume2.40 K
Updated: Fri 16 Oct, 2026 | 15:29:46
NSE
239.051.10 (0.46%)
Volume9.07 K
Updated: Fri 16 Oct, 2026 | 15:51:19
Today: 234.35
251.00
52-Wk: 163.40
334.50

Q1 Results Highlights

  • Total Income
    ₹241.45 Cr.
    (18.70%)
  • Operating Profit
    ₹14.30 Cr.
    (11.37%)
  • Profit After Tax
    ₹16.42 Cr.
    (59.26%)
  • Operating Margin
    5.92%
    (-6.17%)
Note: Comparison is on YoY basis

Quarterly - Prakash Pipes Q1 Results

*All figures in crores except per share values
Fiscal PeriodJun 26Mar 26QoQ CompJun 24YoY Comp
Total Operating Expense 227.15209.908.22%174.3719.19%
Depreciation/ Amortization 3.913.812.62%2.4413.33%
Operating Income 14.3013.257.92%30.4511.37%
Net Income 16.4213.4821.81%25.4059.26%
Other Operating Expenses Total 24.3726.01-6.31%18.9118.47%
Net Income Before Taxes 22.0518.5219.06%33.7859.09%
Total Revenue 241.45223.158.20%204.8218.70%
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 12.5612.113.72%9.5814.91%
Diluted Normalized EPS 6.875.6521.50%10.6259.40%
Recommended For You

    Trending Stocks

      Subscribe to Our Newsletter

      Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

      Subscribe

      Trending Now In Market