Protean eGov Technologies Q3 Results

  • BSE: 544021
  • NSE: PROTEAN
  • ISIN: INE004A01022
  • Sector: Computer Services
BSE
638.300.70 (0.11%)
Volume21.81 K
Updated: Fri 9 Oct, 2026 | 15:29:33
NSE
638.30-0.40 (-0.06%)
Volume2.85 L
Updated: Fri 9 Oct, 2026 | 15:29:57
Today: 637.10
656.05
52-Wk: 445.00
897.05

Q3 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Dec 25

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Protean eGov Technologies Q3 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodDec 25Sep 24QoQ CompDec 23YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 212.30195.21-8.31%213.1310.38%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 11.277.148.57%6.1993.98%
    Operating Income 16.5724.49-12.56%-9.2766.20%
    Net Income 22.5028.04-5.70%15.23-1.88%
    Net Income Before Taxes 29.4237.57-8.18%19.353.16%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 27.2621.1620.14%24.1514.15%
    Total Revenue 228.87219.70-8.63%203.8613.13%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 169.82166.91-14.44%182.794.41%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 6.266.877.03%3.6811.61%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market