Prudent Corporate Advisory Services Q4 Results

  • BSE: 543527
  • NSE: PRUDENT
  • ISIN: INE00F201020
  • Sector: Investment Services
BSE
3,2102.35 (0.07%)
Volume1.08 K
Updated: Wed 7 Oct, 2026 | 15:27:15
NSE
3,207.803.50 (0.11%)
Volume19.84 K
Updated: Wed 7 Oct, 2026 | 15:29:59
Today: 3,168.35
3,241.60
52-Wk: 1,955.05
3,989.90

Q4 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Mar 26

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Prudent Corporate Advisory Services Q4 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodMar 26Dec 25QoQ CompMar 24YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 275.45273.410.75%185.3224.21%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 7.878.02-1.94%6.435.15%
    Operating Income 84.6069.3222.05%53.8938.96%
    Net Income 59.1157.632.58%44.5714.25%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 33.7024.8435.69%27.8932.51%
    Net Income Before Taxes 78.8277.591.58%59.7814.09%
    Total Revenue 360.05342.735.06%239.2127.39%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 35.1038.26-8.25%23.2544.40%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 14.2813.922.57%10.7714.22%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market