Raj Rayon Industries Q1 Results

  • BSE: 530699
  • NSE: RAJRILTD
  • ISIN: INE533D01032
  • Sector: Apparel/Accessories
BSE
22.890.44 (1.96%)
Volume8.02 K
Updated: Wed 14 Oct, 2026 | 15:17:16
NSE
22.510.44 (1.99%)
Volume4.38 K
Updated: Wed 14 Oct, 2026 | 14:40:00
Today: 22.51
22.89
52-Wk: 19.20
26.37

Q1 Results Highlights

  • Total Income
    ₹204.46 Cr.
    (-21.42%)
  • Operating Profit
    ₹12.25 Cr.
    (9.03%)
  • Profit After Tax
    ₹6.86 Cr.
    (12.94%)
  • Operating Margin
    5.99%
    (38.75%)
Note: Comparison is on YoY basis

Quarterly - Raj Rayon Industries Q1 Results

*All figures in crores except per share values
Fiscal PeriodJun 26Mar 26QoQ CompJun 24YoY Comp
Total Operating Expense 192.22283.53-32.21%201.98-22.79%
Depreciation/ Amortization 5.034.863.38%3.0722.46%
Operating Income 12.2511.298.51%0.249.03%
Net Income 6.8614.03-51.12%-3.4812.94%
Other Operating Expenses Total 30.8142.82-28.04%27.56-17.17%
Net Income Before Taxes 8.077.566.76%-2.518.44%
Total Revenue 204.46294.82-30.65%202.22-21.42%
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 3.954.52-12.52%2.7513.74%
Diluted Normalized EPS 0.090.17-46.83%-0.0612.50%
Recommended For You

    Trending Stocks

      Subscribe to Our Newsletter

      Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

      Subscribe

      Trending Now In Market