Rategain Travel Technologies Q3 Results

  • BSE: 543417
  • NSE: RATEGAIN
  • ISIN: INE0CLI01024
  • Sector: Software & Programming
BSE
708.254.45 (0.63%)
Volume28.16 K
Updated: Tue 23 Apr, 2024 | 15:29:26
NSE
707.252.55 (0.36%)
Volume3.70 L
Updated: Tue 23 Apr, 2024 | 15:44:29
Today: 701.95
719.80
52-Wk: 345.50
921.10

Q3 Results Highlights

  • Total Income
    ₹252.02 Cr.
    (82.24%)
  • Operating Profit
    ₹41.51 Cr.
    (186.00%)
  • Profit After Tax
    ₹40.42 Cr.
    (205.46%)
  • Operating Margin
    16.47%
    (56.93%)
Note: Comparison is on YoY basis

Quarterly - Rategain Travel Technologies Q3 Results

*All figures in crores except per share values
Fiscal PeriodDec 23Sep 23QoQ CompDec 22YoY Comp
Total Revenue 252.02234.727.37%138.2982.24%
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 101.1194.337.19%60.4667.22%
Depreciation/ Amortization 9.7610.43-6.44%8.4215.87%
Other Operating Expenses Total 99.6593.976.03%54.8981.54%
Total Operating Expense 210.51198.735.93%123.7770.08%
Operating Income 41.5135.9915.33%14.51186.00%
Net Income Before Taxes 52.0239.2832.43%14.72253.52%
Net Income 40.4230.0434.59%13.23205.46%
Diluted Normalized EPS 3.582.7729.24%1.22193.44%

Recommended For You

    More From Recommended

    Trending Stocks

      Subscribe to Our Newsletter

      Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

      Subscribe
      HomeMarketsPremiumFor youGet App