Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Q3 Results

  • BSE: 543978
  • NSE: RATNAVEER
  • ISIN: INE05CZ01011
  • Sector: Constr. - Supplies & Fixtures
BSE
331.55-13.10 (-3.80%)
Volume1.19 L
Updated: Mon 12 Oct, 2026 | 15:59:36
NSE
331.65-11.95 (-3.48%)
Volume4.23 M
Updated: Mon 12 Oct, 2026 | 15:31:38
Today: 324.55
344.95
52-Wk: 129.41
359.70

Q3 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Dec 25

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Q3 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodDec 25Sep 24QoQ CompDec 23YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 246.96208.98-6.43%177.323.72%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 6.233.48-2.29%1.8351.76%
    Operating Income 22.3321.011.81%15.8735.63%
    Net Income 16.8912.289.46%9.2549.38%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 15.207.9816.26%5.6892.76%
    Net Income Before Taxes 17.1918.20-14.49%13.4230.15%
    Total Revenue 269.28229.99-5.80%193.195.79%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 3.412.39-0.38%1.84-13.75%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 3.102.081.30%1.9362.48%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market