Raymond Q4 Results

  • BSE: 500330
  • NSE: RAYMOND
  • ISIN: INE301A01014
  • Sector: Apparel/Accessories
BSE
1,169.15-38.25 (-3.17%)
Volume98.89 K
Updated: Thu 8 Oct, 2026 | 15:54:28
NSE
1,167.10-39.60 (-3.28%)
Volume1.65 M
Updated: Thu 8 Oct, 2026 | 15:50:40
Today: 1,137.05
1,225.00
52-Wk: 320.40
1,338.30

Q4 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Mar 26

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Raymond Q4 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodMar 26Dec 25QoQ CompMar 24YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 584.19549.426.33%268.198.31%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 36.7138.16-3.80%20.60-0.05%
    Operating Income 18.727.79140.31%-2.313.43%
    Net Income 1.133.58-68.44%229.21-99.15%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 86.1067.4727.61%21.8244.37%
    Net Income Before Taxes 4.1810.12-58.70%16.52-87.78%
    Total Revenue 602.91557.218.20%265.888.15%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 107.86107.120.69%53.0314.25%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 2.122.025.09%3.04-31.77%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market