Raymond Realty Q1 Results

  • BSE: 544420
  • NSE: RAYMONDREL
  • ISIN: INE1SY401010
  • Sector: Real Estate Operations
BSE
679.50-22.90 (-3.26%)
Volume43.17 K
Updated: Thu 8 Oct, 2026 | 15:29:34
NSE
679.90-21.90 (-3.12%)
Volume6.89 L
Updated: Thu 8 Oct, 2026 | 15:53:40
Today: 675.80
705.60
52-Wk: 350.00
741.90

Q1 Results Highlights

  • Total Income
    ₹526.67 Cr.
    (40.69%)
  • Operating Profit
    ₹53.30 Cr.
    (187.80%)
  • Profit After Tax
    ₹13.43 Cr.
    (-18.61%)
  • Operating Margin
    10.12%
    (104.56%)
Note: Comparison is on YoY basis

Quarterly - Raymond Realty Q1 Results

*All figures in crores except per share values
Fiscal PeriodJun 26Mar 26QoQ CompJun 25YoY Comp
Total Operating Expense 473.37929.65-49.08%355.8333.03%
Depreciation/ Amortization 7.877.199.46%5.1652.52%
Operating Income 53.30227.09-76.53%18.52187.80%
Net Income 13.43161.12-91.66%16.50-18.61%
Other Operating Expenses Total 59.7077.69-23.16%60.30-1.00%
Net Income Before Taxes 15.17205.87-92.63%21.45-29.28%
Total Revenue 526.671,156.74-54.47%374.3540.69%
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 39.6236.947.26%29.2035.68%
Diluted Normalized EPS 2.0224.20-91.65%2.48-18.53%
Recommended For You

    Trending Stocks

      Subscribe to Our Newsletter

      Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

      Subscribe

      Trending Now In Market