REC Q1 Results

  • BSE: 532955
  • NSE: RECLTD
  • ISIN: INE020B01018
  • Sector: Misc. Financial Services
BSE
3006.20 (2.11%)
Volume1.23 L
Updated: Fri 9 Oct, 2026 | 15:28:38
NSE
3005.00 (1.69%)
Volume3.11 M
Updated: Fri 9 Oct, 2026 | 15:14:58
Today: 293.95
300.00
52-Wk: 286.25
388.00

Q1 Results Highlights

  • Total Income
    ₹14,434.92 Cr.
    (-2.05%)
  • Operating Profit
    ₹6,444.58 Cr.
    (3.81%)
  • Profit After Tax
    ₹4,192.76 Cr.
    (-6.11%)
  • Operating Margin
    44.65%
    (5.99%)
Note: Comparison is on YoY basis

Quarterly - REC Q1 Results

*All figures in crores except per share values
Fiscal PeriodJun 26Mar 26QoQ CompJun 24YoY Comp
Total Operating Expense 7,990.3410,011.27-20.19%8,682.27-6.32%
Depreciation/ Amortization 6.796.89-1.45%5.921.34%
Operating Income 6,444.584,665.0738.15%4,110.343.81%
Net Income 4,192.763,375.0924.23%3,460.19-6.11%
Other Operating Expenses Total 41.6445.39-8.26%40.7713.15%
Net Income Before Taxes 5,268.304,414.5519.34%4,349.23-7.03%
Total Revenue 14,434.9214,676.34-1.64%12,792.61-2.05%
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 79.98306.43-73.90%113.04-17.41%
Diluted Normalized EPS 13.0014.52-10.47%14.55-14.11%
Recommended For You

    Trending Stocks

      Subscribe to Our Newsletter

      Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

      Subscribe

      Trending Now In Market