REC Q4 Results

  • BSE: 532955
  • NSE: RECLTD
  • ISIN: INE020B01018
  • Sector: Misc. Financial Services
BSE
298.353.35 (1.14%)
Volume2.87 L
Updated: Tue 6 Oct, 2026 | 12:51:32
NSE
297.902.25 (0.76%)
Volume2.73 M
Updated: Tue 6 Oct, 2026 | 12:36:48
Today: 295.10
300.00
52-Wk: 286.25
388.00

Q4 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Mar 26

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - REC Q4 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodMar 26Dec 25QoQ CompMar 24YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 10,011.279,610.764.17%7,417.232.06%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 6.896.801.32%6.0212.95%
    Operating Income 4,665.075,406.94-13.72%5,124.23-15.83%
    Net Income 3,375.094,052.44-16.71%4,079.09-21.69%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 45.3943.893.42%61.33111.71%
    Net Income Before Taxes 4,414.555,136.43-14.05%5,229.48-19.59%
    Total Revenue 14,676.3415,017.70-2.27%12,541.46-4.40%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 306.43126.49142.26%184.9275.57%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 14.5215.79-8.02%13.31-22.26%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market