Reliance Industries Q2 Results

  • BSE: 500325
  • NSE: RELIANCE
  • ISIN: INE002A01018
  • Sector: Oil & Gas Operations
BSE
1,1743.20 (0.27%)
Volume1.18 L
Updated: Mon 12 Oct, 2026 | 09:31:53
NSE
1,18514.70 (1.26%)
Volume3.98 L
Updated: Mon 12 Oct, 2026 | 09:16:53
Today: 1,172.40
1,185.65
52-Wk: 1,160.40
1,611.20

Q2 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Sep 25

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Reliance Industries Q2 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodSep 25Jun 26QoQ CompSep 24YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 227,429.00279,433.003.57%209,303.008.66%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 14,416.0015,100.004.15%12,880.0011.93%
    Operating Income 31,469.0032,417.008.28%26,178.0020.21%
    Net Income 18,165.0020,946.00-32.71%16,563.009.67%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 37,904.0042,870.00-7.20%32,926.0015.12%
    Net Income Before Taxes 29,124.0030,630.00-21.60%25,037.0016.32%
    Total Revenue 258,898.00311,850.004.12%235,481.009.94%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 7,491.007,717.003.58%6,649.0012.66%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 13.4215.48-32.73%12.249.64%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market