Repco Home Finance Q1 Results

  • BSE: 535322
  • NSE: REPCOHOME
  • ISIN: INE612J01015
  • Sector: Consumer Financial Services
BSE
329.30-7.85 (-2.33%)
Volume1.65 K
Updated: Fri 9 Oct, 2026 | 15:24:09
NSE
329-8.10 (-2.40%)
Volume72.03 K
Updated: Fri 9 Oct, 2026 | 15:29:55
Today: 328.00
338.40
52-Wk: 325.70
455.40

Q1 Results Highlights

  • Total Income
    ₹467.70 Cr.
    (7.39%)
  • Operating Profit
    ₹147.54 Cr.
    (4.53%)
  • Profit After Tax
    ₹121.62 Cr.
    (5.63%)
  • Operating Margin
    31.55%
    (-2.66%)
Note: Comparison is on YoY basis

Quarterly - Repco Home Finance Q1 Results

*All figures in crores except per share values
Fiscal PeriodJun 26Mar 26QoQ CompJun 24YoY Comp
Total Operating Expense 320.16305.874.67%279.658.76%
Depreciation/ Amortization 10.3810.201.76%3.7434.81%
Operating Income 147.54146.760.53%128.184.53%
Net Income 121.62135.18-10.03%112.535.63%
Other Operating Expenses Total 14.5816.19-9.94%12.44-16.49%
Net Income Before Taxes 147.74148.30-0.38%136.600.96%
Total Revenue 467.70452.633.33%407.837.39%
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 34.2244.05-22.32%29.0522.96%
Diluted Normalized EPS 20.6420.033.01%18.1714.12%
Recommended For You

    Trending Stocks

      Subscribe to Our Newsletter

      Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

      Subscribe

      Trending Now In Market