RGF Capital Markets Q1 Results

  • BSE: 539669
  • NSE: -
  • ISIN: INE684D01025
  • Sector: Consumer Financial Services
BSE
2.200.10 (4.76%)
Volume72.37 K
Updated: Mon 5 Oct, 2026 | 14:55:39
NSE
This stock is not traded on NSE
Today: 2.20
2.20
52-Wk: 0.49
2.72

Q1 Results Highlights

  • Total Income
    ₹20.14 Cr.
    (NA%)
  • Operating Profit
    ₹5.50 Cr.
    (NA%)
  • Profit After Tax
    ₹5.50 Cr.
    (NA%)
  • Operating Margin
    27.31%
    (NA%)
Note: Comparison is on YoY basis

Quarterly - RGF Capital Markets Q1 Results

*All figures in crores except per share values
Fiscal PeriodJun 26Mar 26QoQ CompJun 24YoY Comp
Total Operating Expense 14.648.2577.45%0.0521429.41%
Depreciation/ Amortization 0.00-N/A0.000.00%
Total Revenue 20.1450.89-60.42%0.000.00%
Operating Income 5.5042.64-87.10%-0.050.00%
Net Income 5.5015.70-64.97%-0.050.00%
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 2.550.50410.00%0.0142400.00%
Other Operating Expenses Total 12.096.8476.75%0.0519400.00%
Net Income Before Taxes 5.5048.17-88.58%-0.050.00%
Diluted Normalized EPS 0.371.09-66.24%0.000.00%
Recommended For You

    Trending Stocks

      Subscribe to Our Newsletter

      Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

      Subscribe

      Trending Now In Market