RIR Power Electronics Q2 Results

  • BSE: 517035
  • NSE: RIR
  • ISIN: INE302D01024
  • Sector: Semiconductors
BSE
175.501.70 (0.98%)
Volume39.71 K
Updated: Mon 12 Oct, 2026 | 15:29:28
NSE
175.301.18 (0.68%)
Volume3.03 L
Updated: Mon 12 Oct, 2026 | 15:29:51
Today: 173.50
178.70
52-Wk: 131.90
354.40

Q2 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Sep 25

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - RIR Power Electronics Q2 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodSep 25Jun 25QoQ Comp
    Total Operating Expense 20.4618.4311.03%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 0.310.303.59%
    Operating Income 5.182.58100.61%
    Net Income 4.231.87126.52%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 2.952.5117.43%
    Net Income Before Taxes 5.432.69101.60%
    Total Revenue 25.6421.0122.05%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 2.842.666.71%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 0.500.24112.12%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market