Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India Q1 Results

  • BSE: 544250
  • NSE: SANOFICONR
  • ISIN: INE0UOS01011
  • Sector: Biotechnology & Drugs
BSE
3,595.651.80 (0.05%)
Volume288.00
Updated: Fri 9 Oct, 2026 | 15:50:00
NSE
3,600-0.50 (-0.01%)
Volume5.79 K
Updated: Fri 9 Oct, 2026 | 15:29:36
Today: 3,541.00
3,600.00
52-Wk: 3,571.20
5,241.35

Q1 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Mar 26

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India Q1 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodMar 26Dec 25QoQ CompMar 24YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 143.60164.60-12.76%130.3029.84%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 3.203.40-5.88%0.9060.00%
    Operating Income 85.6086.40-0.93%80.9038.06%
    Net Income 67.8066.501.95%62.7035.60%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 51.1057.40-10.98%46.5027.11%
    Net Income Before Taxes 90.7090.500.22%83.9035.78%
    Total Revenue 229.20251.00-8.69%211.2032.79%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 33.1035.50-6.76%22.9011.82%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 29.4428.891.90%27.2235.60%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market