SBI Life Insurance Company Ltd Q1 Results

  • BSE: 540719
  • NSE: SBILIFE
  • ISIN: INE123W01016
  • Sector: Insurance (Life)
BSE
1,667.10-21.90 (-1.30%)
Volume64.24 K
Updated: Wed 14 Oct, 2026 | 15:29:08
NSE
1,650.00-37.20 (-2.20%)
Volume1.59 M
Updated: Wed 14 Oct, 2026 | 15:51:03
Today: 1,635.00
1,680.40
52-Wk: 1,653.00
2,132.90

Q1 Results Highlights

  • Total Income
    -
    -
  • Operating Profit
    ₹792.34 Cr.
    (-10.50%)
  • Profit After Tax
    ₹724.93 Cr.
    (21.97%)
  • Operating Margin
    NA%
    (NA%)
Note: Comparison is on YoY basis

Quarterly - SBI Life Insurance Company Ltd Q1 Results

*All figures in crores except per share values
Fiscal PeriodJun 26Mar 26QoQ CompJun 25YoY Comp
Total Operating Expense 45,544.444,888.13831.74%38,111.2019.50%
Operating Income 792.342,351.86-66.31%885.30-10.50%
Net Income 724.93804.64-9.91%594.3721.97%
Other Operating Expenses Total 843.772,388.23-64.67%427.5197.37%
Net Income Before Taxes 745.87815.78-8.57%610.9522.08%
Total Revenue 46,336.787,239.99540.01%38,996.5018.82%
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 846.38758.2811.62%1,015.79-16.68%
Diluted Normalized EPS 7.097.79-9.02%5.7722.85%
Recommended For You

    Trending Stocks

      Subscribe to Our Newsletter

      Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

      Subscribe

      Trending Now In Market