Schneider Electric Infrastructure Q3 Results

  • BSE: 534139
  • NSE: SCHNEIDER
  • ISIN: INE839M01018
  • Sector: Electronic Instr. & Controls
BSE
1,155.35-3.20 (-0.28%)
Volume7.46 K
Updated: Fri 16 Oct, 2026 | 15:28:37
NSE
1,157.50-6.50 (-0.56%)
Volume2.27 L
Updated: Fri 16 Oct, 2026 | 15:53:01
Today: 1,142.65
1,181.80
52-Wk: 572.60
1,548.30

Q3 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Dec 25

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Schneider Electric Infrastructure Q3 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodDec 25Sep 24QoQ CompDec 23YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 889.57531.8455.14%639.1825.97%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 8.406.3319.15%5.7623.35%
    Operating Income 139.6067.8781.87%104.69-7.56%
    Net Income 97.0354.2785.45%90.97-12.21%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 110.2678.7621.03%77.563.90%
    Net Income Before Taxes 130.4164.5286.38%93.96-11.53%
    Total Revenue 1,029.17599.7158.30%743.8720.06%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 82.0970.644.55%73.366.54%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 4.832.27120.33%3.8018.65%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market