Shanti Gears Q2 Results

  • BSE: 522034
  • NSE: SHANTIGEAR
  • ISIN: INE631A01022
  • Sector: Misc. Capital Goods
BSE
556.25-2.25 (-0.40%)
Volume4.85 K
Updated: Thu 23 May, 2024 | 15:28:02
NSE
557-0.90 (-0.16%)
Volume13.28 K
Updated: Thu 23 May, 2024 | 15:29:48
Today: 555.05
569.70
52-Wk: 399.95
645.00

Q2 Results Highlights

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Shanti Gears Q2 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodSep 23Jun 23QoQ Comp
    Total Revenue 135.42121.4511.50%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 18.8622.66-16.77%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 3.012.971.35%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 23.3718.6325.44%
    Total Operating Expense 109.70101.328.27%
    Operating Income 25.7220.1327.77%
    Net Income Before Taxes 29.6624.1222.97%
    Net Income 21.0218.1216.00%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 2.742.3616.10%

    Recommended For You

      More Recommendations

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe
        HomeMarketsPremiumFor youGet App