Sheetal Cool Products Q4 Results

  • BSE: 540757
  • NSE: SCPL
  • ISIN: INE501Y01019
  • Sector: Food Processing
BSE
610.00-3.70 (-0.60%)
Volume916.00
Updated: Wed 7 Oct, 2026 | 15:17:51
NSE
600.30-8.95 (-1.47%)
Volume65.51 K
Updated: Wed 7 Oct, 2026 | 15:29:19
Today: 600.30
629.00
52-Wk: 190.40
700.00

Q4 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Mar 26

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Sheetal Cool Products Q4 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodMar 26Dec 25QoQ CompMar 24YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 120.2856.88111.46%73.2060.32%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 2.252.25-0.06%2.0811.75%
    Operating Income 13.037.0086.15%11.55-29.66%
    Net Income 8.174.01103.77%7.1372.38%
    Net Income Before Taxes 11.055.5399.63%9.5767.27%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 14.217.2197.15%12.68-25.52%
    Total Revenue 133.3163.88108.68%84.7542.50%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 6.144.3939.89%4.6418.30%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 7.783.82103.66%6.7972.54%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market