Shilpa Medicare Q1 Results

  • BSE: 530549
  • NSE: SHILPAMED
  • ISIN: INE790G01031
  • Sector: Biotechnology & Drugs
BSE
965.55-8.05 (-0.83%)
Volume32.74 K
Updated: Wed 14 Oct, 2026 | 15:29:45
NSE
962.10-11.50 (-1.18%)
Volume5.34 L
Updated: Wed 14 Oct, 2026 | 15:50:04
Today: 954.50
982.75
52-Wk: 260.00
1,095.65

Q1 Results Highlights

  • Total Income
    ₹465.78 Cr.
    (44.90%)
  • Operating Profit
    ₹101.06 Cr.
    (61.14%)
  • Profit After Tax
    ₹100.89 Cr.
    (115.18%)
  • Operating Margin
    21.70%
    (11.21%)
Note: Comparison is on YoY basis

Quarterly - Shilpa Medicare Q1 Results

*All figures in crores except per share values
Fiscal PeriodJun 26Mar 26QoQ CompJun 24YoY Comp
Total Operating Expense 364.72322.8112.98%246.0240.96%
Depreciation/ Amortization 35.2030.6114.99%27.1121.71%
Operating Income 101.06114.90-12.05%46.4961.14%
Net Income 100.89107.80-6.41%14.06115.18%
Other Operating Expenses Total 94.6688.686.74%53.9638.39%
Net Income Before Taxes 98.06120.46-18.59%28.6897.78%
Total Revenue 465.78437.726.41%292.5144.90%
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 99.7186.5615.19%72.1421.87%
Diluted Normalized EPS 5.162.15140.03%0.73115.45%
Recommended For You

    Trending Stocks

      Subscribe to Our Newsletter

      Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

      Subscribe

      Trending Now In Market