Shree Hari Chemicals Export Q2 Results

  • BSE: 524336
  • NSE: -
  • ISIN: INE065E01017
  • Sector: Chemical Manufacturing
BSE
322-6.30 (-1.92%)
Volume3.81 K
Updated: Fri 9 Oct, 2026 | 15:29:24
NSE
This stock is not traded on NSE
Today: 315.00
342.95
52-Wk: 87.65
352.05

Q2 Results Highlights

Quarter ended Sep 25

    Note: Comparison is on QoQ basis

    Quarterly - Shree Hari Chemicals Export Q2 Results

    *All figures in crores except per share values
    Fiscal PeriodSep 25Jun 26QoQ CompSep 24YoY Comp
    Total Operating Expense 69.7647.14166.38%32.94111.78%
    Depreciation/ Amortization 0.550.710.00%0.5010.81%
    Operating Income 4.737.770.00%3.3441.53%
    Net Income 3.535.920.00%2.2457.16%
    Other Operating Expenses Total 9.3810.7521.74%8.2813.26%
    Net Income Before Taxes 4.797.950.00%3.0755.75%
    Total Revenue 74.4954.91206.33%36.28105.31%
    Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 4.064.48-2.10%3.709.94%
    Diluted Normalized EPS 5.599.410.00%5.0510.69%
    Recommended For You

      Trending Stocks

        Subscribe to Our Newsletter

        Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

        Subscribe

        Trending Now In Market