Shree Renuka Sugars Q3 Results

  • BSE: 532670
  • NSE: RENUKA
  • ISIN: INE087H01022
  • Sector: Food Processing
BSE
42.7-0.48 (-1.11%)
Volume3.85 L
Updated: Fri 19 Apr, 2024 | 15:29:57
NSE
42.65-0.55 (-1.27%)
Volume4.37 M
Updated: Fri 19 Apr, 2024 | 15:59:52
Today: 42.10
42.83
52-Wk: 39.30
57.25

Q3 Results Highlights

  • Total Income
    ₹3,014.00 Cr.
    (18.12%)
  • Operating Profit
    ₹124.00 Cr.
    (-20.21%)
  • Profit After Tax
    ₹-172.30 Cr.
    (NA%)
  • Operating Margin
    4.11%
    (-32.45%)
Note: Comparison is on YoY basis

Quarterly - Shree Renuka Sugars Q3 Results

*All figures in crores except per share values
Fiscal PeriodDec 23Sep 23QoQ CompDec 22YoY Comp
Total Revenue 3,014.002,554.7017.98%2,551.6018.12%
Selling/ General/ Admin Expenses Total 49.0050.00-2.00%39.3024.68%
Depreciation/ Amortization 69.1064.107.80%59.6015.94%
Other Operating Expenses Total 297.10220.1034.98%325.60-8.75%
Total Operating Expense 2,890.002,531.9014.14%2,396.2020.61%
Operating Income 124.0022.80443.86%155.40-20.21%
Net Income Before Taxes -73.60-207.20-64.48%14.800.00%
Net Income -172.30-204.90-15.91%14.300.00%
Diluted Normalized EPS -0.81-0.96-15.62%0.070.00%

Recommended For You

    More From Recommended

    Trending Stocks

      Subscribe to Our Newsletter

      Get daily newsletters around different themes from livemint.

      Subscribe
      HomeMarketsPremiumFor youGet App